GPTT
GPTT
 

GPTT Organisational Chart Jan2021


 SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Judy Dew

Judy Dew

CEO
Kahryn Abela

Kahryn Abela

Executive Officer
Dr Anna Alomes

Dr Anna Alomes

Executive Coordinator, Medical Team
Dr Rachael Boland

Dr Rachael Boland

Deputy Director of Education
Dr Lisa Clarke

Dr Lisa Clarke

Deputy Director of Education & Training
Mrs Edwina Cummings

Mrs Edwina Cummings

Chief Program Officer
Dr Kristen Fitzgerald

Dr Kristen Fitzgerald

Director of Education & Training
Dr Arella Keir

Dr Arella Keir

Deputy Director of Training
Ms Liana Koster

Ms Liana Koster

Financial Controller

 Professional Staff

Ms Meg Allen

Ms Meg Allen

Program Support Officer
Dr Michael Bentley

Dr Michael Bentley

Research Officer
Ms Delia Chen

Ms Delia Chen

Accountant
Ms Joanne Folder

Ms Joanne Folder

Events & Marketing
Ms Sarah Roberts

Ms Sarah Roberts

Administration Officer
Mr Tim Sumpton

Mr Tim Sumpton

MANAGER OF ICT INFRASTRUCTURE & SERVICES
Mrs Olga Zinovyeva

Mrs Olga Zinovyeva

Finance Officer

 Senior Medical Educators

Dr Christine Boyce

Dr Christine Boyce

Senior Medical Educator
Dr Kaylee Davie

Dr Kaylee Davie

Senior Medical Educator
Dr Sarah Freeman

Dr Sarah Freeman

Senior Medical Educator
Dr Martin Hamilton

Dr Martin Hamilton

Senior Medical Educator
Dr Anna How

Dr Anna How

Senior Medical Educator
Dr Tim Jones

Dr Tim Jones

Senior Medical Educator
Dr Frank Meumann

Dr Frank Meumann

Senior Medical Educator
Dr Beth Mulligan

Dr Beth Mulligan

Senior Medical Educator
Dr Margret Oetterli

Dr Margret Oetterli

Senior Medical Educator
Dr Patrick O'Sullivan

Dr Patrick O'Sullivan

Senior Medical Educator
Dr Abby Rundle

Dr Abby Rundle

Senior Medical Educator
Dr Maureen Ryan

Dr Maureen Ryan

Senior Medical Educator

 Medical Educators

Dr Kyan Ahdieh

Dr Kyan Ahdieh

Medical Educator
Dr Kate Beales

Dr Kate Beales

Medical Educator
Dr Jim Berryman

Dr Jim Berryman

Distinguished Medical Educator
Dr Stacey Carlton

Dr Stacey Carlton

Medical Educator
Dr Samantha Cassidy

Dr Samantha Cassidy

Medical Educator
Dr Helene Curtis

Dr Helene Curtis

Medical Educator
Dr Chris Hughes

Dr Chris Hughes

Medical Educator
Dr Sarah Freeman

Dr Sarah Freeman

Senior Medical Educator
Dr Marita Jones

Dr Marita Jones

Medical Educator
Dr Fiona Joske

Dr Fiona Joske

Medical Educator
Dr Emma Mortyn

Dr Emma Mortyn

Medical Educator
Dr Nurman Noor

Dr Nurman Noor

Medical Educator
Dr Ginita Oberoi

Dr Ginita Oberoi

Medical Educator
Dr Lucas Parry

Dr Lucas Parry

Medical Educator
Dr Sarvin Randhawa

Dr Sarvin Randhawa

Medical Educator
Dr Boon Shih Sie

Dr Boon Shih Sie

Medical Educator
Dr Diana Webster

Dr Diana Webster

Medical Educator

 Registrar Medical Educators


 Registrar Liaison Officer

Dr Sharon Fitzpatrick

Dr Sharon Fitzpatrick

Registrar Liaison Officer
Dr Aaron Hawkins

Dr Aaron Hawkins

Registrar Liaison Officer
Dr James Robinson

Dr James Robinson

Registrar Liaison Officer

 Supervisor Liaison Officer

Dr John  Fisher

Dr John Fisher

Supervisor Liaison Officer (North West)
Dr Toby Gardner

Dr Toby Gardner

Supervisor Liaison Officer (North)
Dr Boris Tan

Dr Boris Tan

Supervisor Liaison Officer (South)